Loading...
Most Popular Stories

SPHL At A Glance

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Friday, November 8, 2019

All Times Eastern

GPWLOLSOLPtsGFGA
Fayetteville65010112010
Peoria5500010176
Birmingham5311071613
Huntsville6320171816
Knoxville5320061714
Macon6221161115
Pensacola42200469
Evansville6240041419
Quad City5131031220
Roanoke6141031423

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

Thursday’s Games

No games scheduled

Friday’s Games

Fayetteville at Roanoke, 7:05 p.m.

Peoria at Macon, 7:30 p.m.

Huntsville at Knoxville, 7:35 p.m.

Quad City at Evansville, 8:15 p.m.

Pensacola at Birmingham, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Peoria at Macon, 7 p.m.

Birmingham at Pensacola, 8:05 p.m.

Evansville at Quad City, 8:10 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Knoxville at Huntsville, 6 p.m.

Loading…