Loading...
Most Popular Stories

English Standings

Loading…

Friday, November 8, 2019

GPWDLGFGAPts
Liverpool11101025931
Man City11812341025
Leicester1172227823
Chelsea11722251723
Arsenal11452161517
Sheffield United1144312816
Bournemouth11443141316
Brighton11434141415
Crystal Palace11434101415
Man United11344131113
Tottenham11344171613
Wolverhampton11272141413
West Ham11344141713
Burnley11335141812
Newcastle1133591712
Aston Villa11326161811
Everton11326111711
Watford121568238
Southampton1122710278
Norwich1221911287

___

Bournemouth 1, Man United 0

Arsenal 1, Wolverhampton 1

Aston Villa 1, Liverpool 2

Brighton 2, Norwich 0

Man City 2, Southampton 1

Sheffield United 3, Burnley 0

West Ham 2, Newcastle 3

Watford 1, Chelsea 2

Crystal Palace 0, Leicester 2

Everton 1, Tottenham 1

Norwich 0, Watford 2

Chelsea (England) vs. Crystal Palace (England), 1230 GMT

Burnley (England) vs. West Ham (England), 1500 GMT

Newcastle (England) vs. Bournemouth (England), 1500 GMT

Southampton (England) vs. Everton (England), 1500 GMT

Tottenham (England) vs. Sheffield United (England), 1500 GMT

Leicester (England) vs. Arsenal (England), 1730 GMT

Man United (England) vs. Brighton (England), 1400 GMT

Wolverhampton (England) vs. Aston Villa (England), 1400 GMT

Liverpool (England) vs. Man City (England), 1630 GMT

GPWDLGFGAPts
West Brom15861281730
Preston15843281628
Leeds1584319828
Swansea15843201428
Nottingham Forest14743191325
Bristol City15672242125
Sheffield Wednesday15735191224
Fulham15654231723
QPR15726242823
Charlton15645211722
Hull15645232022
Birmingham15717162022
Brentford15636181321
Cardiff15564232221
Derby15564182021
Blackburn15537192218
Millwall15465172118
Huddersfield15447172116
Reading14437162015
Wigan15438132115
Luton Town15429222714
Middlesbrough15267111912
Barnsley1516814299
Stoke15221113278

___

Barnsley 2, Bristol City 2

Wigan 1, Swansea 2

Blackburn 2, Sheffield Wednesday 1

Brentford 0, Huddersfield 1

Cardiff 4, Birmingham 2

Derby 2, Middlesbrough 0

Fulham 0, Hull 3

Leeds 2, QPR 0

Luton Town 1, Nottingham Forest 2

Reading 2, Millwall 1

Charlton 0, Preston 1

Stoke 0, West Brom 2

Nottingham Forest (England) vs. Derby (England), 1230 GMT

Barnsley (England) vs. Stoke (England), 1500 GMT

Birmingham (England) vs. Fulham (England), 1500 GMT

Hull (England) vs. West Brom (England), 1500 GMT

Leeds (England) vs. Blackburn (England), 1500 GMT

Millwall (England) vs. Charlton (England), 1500 GMT

Preston (England) vs. Huddersfield (England), 1500 GMT

QPR (England) vs. Middlesbrough (England), 1500 GMT

Reading (England) vs. Luton Town (England), 1500 GMT

Sheffield Wednesday (England) vs. Swansea (England), 1500 GMT

Wigan (England) vs. Brentford (England), 1500 GMT

Cardiff (England) vs. Bristol City (England), 1200 GMT

GPWDLGFGAPts
Ipswich151032251033
Wycombe16961251433
Peterborough17845392328
Oxford United16754331926
Fleetwood Town15825271926
Coventry16682201826
Sunderland15744221625
Blackpool16673221925
Bristol Rovers16745191925
Rotherham15735241324
Shrewsbury16664131524
Doncaster14653241623
Portsmouth15564201621
Burton Albion14554181520
Rochdale17548202819
Gillingham16466202018
Lincoln16538182118
Tranmere15447202816
Accrington Stanley16367172615
AFC Wimbledon16349202613
Milton Keynes Dons164111132513
Southend17121417485
Bolton13247729-2

___

AFC Wimbledon 1, Lincoln 1

Blackpool 4, Peterborough 3

Bolton 2, Fleetwood Town 1

Coventry 0, Accrington Stanley 0

Doncaster 2, Burton Albion 2

Gillingham 0, Rotherham 3

Milton Keynes Dons 1, Tranmere 3

Portsmouth 1, Oxford United 1

Rochdale 1, Bristol Rovers 2

Sunderland 1, Southend 0

Wycombe 1, Shrewsbury 0

Rochdale 0, Ipswich 1

Portsmouth 4, Southend 1

Shrewsbury 1, Peterborough 0

Blackpool (England) vs. AFC Wimbledon (England), 1500 GMT

Bolton (England) vs. Milton Keynes Dons (England), 1500 GMT

Bristol Rovers vs. Sunderland ppd.

Burton Albion vs. Southend ppd.

Coventry (England) vs. Rochdale (England), 1500 GMT

Doncaster (England) vs. Shrewsbury (England), 1500 GMT

Gillingham (England) vs. Lincoln (England), 1500 GMT

Oxford United vs. Ipswich ppd.

Portsmouth vs. Fleetwood Town ppd.

Rotherham (England) vs. Accrington Stanley (England), 1500 GMT

Tranmere (England) vs. Wycombe (England), 1200 GMT

GPWDLGFGAPts
Forest Green16943201031
Bradford16934241530
Swindon17935282030
Crewe16934261830
Exeter17854232029
Cheltenham15843271428
Newport County16763171327
Colchester17755221626
Northampton17746221825
Port Vale17674222225
Salford17665212524
Cambridge United17656221723
Plymouth16655242023
Mansfield Town17557262520
Macclesfield16556172020
Leyton Orient17557242820
Crawley Town17557242920
Grimsby Town15546202019
Carlisle17539182918
Oldham17377182616
Scunthorpe17368212515
Walsall174310122515
Stevenage17278122113
Morecambe173410152913

___

Bradford 2, Exeter 0

Cambridge United 2, Crawley Town 1

Carlisle 2, Macclesfield 1

Cheltenham 1, Forest Green 2

Crewe 0, Port Vale 1

Mansfield Town 2, Colchester 3

Morecambe 1, Leyton Orient 0

Newport County 1, Salford 2

Oldham 2, Northampton 2

Plymouth vs. Grimsby Town ppd.

Scunthorpe 0, Stevenage 0

Swindon 2, Walsall 1

Cheltenham vs. Newport County ppd.

Colchester vs. Bradford ppd.

Crawley Town (England) vs. Morecambe (England), 1500 GMT

Exeter (England) vs. Cheltenham (England), 1500 GMT

Forest Green (England) vs. Plymouth (England), 1500 GMT

Grimsby Town (England) vs. Newport County (England), 1500 GMT

Leyton Orient (England) vs. Scunthorpe (England), 1500 GMT

Macclesfield (England) vs. Mansfield Town (England), 1500 GMT

Northampton (England) vs. Crewe (England), 1500 GMT

Port Vale (England) vs. Carlisle (England), 1500 GMT

Salford (England) vs. Swindon (England), 1500 GMT

Stevenage (England) vs. Oldham (England), 1500 GMT

Walsall (England) vs. Cambridge United (England), 1500 GMT

Loading…