Loading...
Most Popular Stories

BC-FBN--NFL First-Third-Fourth Downs

Loading…

Friday, November 8, 2019

FIRSTDOWNS3RDDOWNS4THDOWNS

TotRushPassPenMadeAttPctMadeAttPct
L.A. Chargers21951143255311944.54944.4
Houston21470124205211146.871070.0
Baltimore1989194134810147.591275.0
New England19657123165213139.73650.0
Kansas City19447122254510144.64666.7
Indianapolis1836292294610543.891181.8
Oakland1806211085311147.771070.0
Jacksonville17451108154011933.641040.0
Tennessee17046100243711233.02922.2
Buffalo164588719369936.43933.3
Denver1594792203211228.65862.5
Cincinnati15328103224311138.761346.2
Cleveland141398616309830.631127.3
Pittsburgh137387722349237.01714.3
Miami136318718329733.071450.0
N.Y. Jets1092368182310122.841136.4
Totals27278011616310656172038.17815650.0

OPPONENTS’ STATISTICS

FIRSTDOWNS3RDDOWNS4THDOWNS

TotRushPassPenMadeAttPctMadeAttPct
New England1293870212010618.951435.7
Buffalo1374778123911135.14944.4
Baltimore154379819399341.92366.7
Cleveland1615288213410233.34757.1
Denver1635090234011734.23837.5
Indianapolis166539518369239.13837.5
N.Y. Jets16840103255111345.11616.7
Tennessee17445114153911633.661540.0
Pittsburgh1745510217429942.451050.0
Cincinnati1777691104310043.02450.0
Miami1786210016429345.24666.7
Jacksonville17851108194311039.13650.0
Houston18338129165211644.85955.6
L.A. Chargers18663106175011443.95862.5
Oakland20549122344910845.46875.0
Kansas City20868118224511738.5101471.4
Totals27418241612305664170738.96813550.4

NATIONAL FOOTBALL CONFERENCE
TEAMS’ STATISTICS

FIRSTDOWNS3RDDOWNS4THDOWNS

TotRushPassPenMadeAttPctMadeAttPct
Seattle20765120224210639.63650.0
Dallas1967110619469250.01333.3
Atlanta1923613521399043.36966.7
Minnesota1906995264510642.55862.5
Philadelphia18560106196012448.461735.3
Tampa Bay18242124164010538.15955.6
Green Bay18245112253810436.503.0
N.Y. Giants18051108214511539.161735.3
San Francisco1766895135310948.64580.0
Arizona17458101154712039.25771.4
L.A. Rams17451111124210440.41616.7
Detroit16937117154310441.33650.0
New Orleans1685010994710445.22450.0
Carolina15440101133310332.03933.3
Chicago1393583213210231.45955.6
Washington127318610229124.261060.0
Totals27958091709277674167940.16112847.7

OPPONENTS’ STATISTICS

FIRSTDOWNS3RDDOWNS4THDOWNS

TotRushPassPenMadeAttPctMadeAttPct
San Francisco10645529259127.51128.3
New Orleans1393294133210032.041233.3
Dallas159508821269627.161250.0
Philadelphia16544103184111136.95955.6
L.A. Rams16641110154311039.161154.5
Chicago16642106183610335.081080.0
Minnesota17533122203910935.881747.1
Carolina17659103144310541.03475.0
Tampa Bay17931125233610235.33933.3
Atlanta1836596225310053.04666.7
Green Bay18661114114310640.63742.9
N.Y. Giants18756115164711242.03560.0
Seattle19248127173510134.76875.0
Washington19369103216312650.071353.8
Detroit19652117275010448.12728.6
Arizona21358138175411646.62728.6
Totals27817861713282666169239.47114947.7
Loading…