Loading...

Saturday's Scores

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Sunday, January 13, 2019

BOYS HOCKEY

AC Wings 3, Osseo 0

Andover 8, Duluth Marshall 1

Austin/Austin Pacelli 4, Rochester John Marshall 3

Becker/Big Lake 3, Breckenridge-Wahpeton Blades 2

Bemidji 3, St. Michael-Albertville 3, OT (tie)

Blaine 8, Holy Family Catholic 2

Bloomington Jefferson 2, Moorhead 2, OT (tie)

Bloomington Kennedy 2, Somerset, Wis. 1, OT

Burnsville 7, Farmington 1

Chanhassen 5, Champlin Park 2

Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Park (Cottage Grove) 3

Duluth East 1, Eden Prairie 1, OT (tie)

Eagan 6, Shakopee 0

East Grand Forks 5, Detroit Lakes/Perham 0

Eastview 4, Apple Valley 1

Edina 7, Blake 2

Elk River/Zimmerman 6, Centennial 5, OT

Eveleth-Gilbert Area 5, Hopkins 2

Forest Lake 5, Roseville 0

Gentry Academy 9, La Crescent 3

Hastings 3, Tartan 1, OT

Hermantown 3, Minnetonka 3, OT (tie)

Hill-Murray 2, Mahtomedi 2, OT (tie)

Hutchinson 7, Fergus Falls 6, OT

Kittson County Central 4, Wadena-Deer Creek 1

Lakeville South 7, Prior Lake 1

Luverne Cardinals 8, Willmar 4

Mankato East/Loyola 4, Red Wing 2

Mankato West 5, Winona/Cotter 2

Maple Grove 7, Anoka 0

Mora/Milaca 3, North Shore Storm 2

Morris Benson Area Storm 7, Fairmont Cardinals 5

North Branch 6, Cambridge-Isanti 0

Owatonna 3, Rochester Mayo 2

Park Rapids Area 5, Red Lake Falls 4, OT

Princeton 5, Rogers 2

River Falls, Wis. 4, Providence Academy 1

River Lakes Stars 7, Northern Lakes Lightning 3

Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 5, Breck 3

Rosemount 6, Lakeville North 4

South St. Paul 6, North St. Paul 0

Southwest Christian/Richfield 4, Moose Lake Area 0

Spring Lake Park 5, Irondale/Saint Anthony 2

St. Cloud Cathedral 9, Orono 6

St. Paul Academy 4, St. Paul Johnson 2

Stillwater 5, East Ridge 1

Totino-Grace 4, Coon Rapids 0

Warroad 4, Crookston Pirates 1

Waseca Blue Jays 5, Worthington/Fulda 3

White Bear Lake 5, Woodbury 4

GIRLS HOCKEY

Andover 7, Elk River/Zimmerman 0

Anoka 1, Centennial 0

Apple Valley 1, Eastview 1, OT (tie)

Austin/Austin Pacelli 4, Rochester John Marshall 3, OT

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 3, Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 2

Breck 4, Dodge County Wildcats 1

Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 1, C-E-C Lumberjacks 0

Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 1, Osseo/Park Center 1, OT (tie)

Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 8, Hopkins/St. Louis Park 1

Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Roseville 1

Delano/Rockford 4, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1

Eagan 3, Shakopee 0

East Ridge 2, Woodbury Area 1

Edina 5, Eden Prairie 4

Fairmont Cardinals 6, Morris Benson Area Storm 3

Farmington 4, Burnsville 3

Fergus Falls 6, Detroit Lakes/Perham 1

Forest Lake 3, Grand Rapids/Greenway 2

Lakeville North 3, Rosemount 2

Lakeville South 3, Prior Lake 2

Maple Grove 3, Blaine 2, OT

Marshall Tigers 6, Minnesota River 2

Minneapolis 6, Mankato East/Loyola 3

Minnehaha United 5, North Shore Storm 1

Moorhead 3, Northern Lakes Lightning 1

Northfield 1, Mahtomedi 0

Prairie Centre Blue Devils 4, International Falls 1

Roseau 3, Hibbing/Chisholm 2

Spring Lake Park 2, Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper Wings 0

St. Croix Valley Fusion, Wis. 3, Red Wing 1

St/ Paul/Henry Sibley 3, Mankato West 1

Waseca Blue Jays 5, Worthington/Fulda 3

Wayzata 4, Minnetonka 1

Loading…