Loading...

National Hockey League

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Sunday, January 13, 2019

All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Tampa Bay4535827218812819-4-016-4-212-2-0
Toronto44281425815812213-9-115-5-16-5-2
Boston45261545613111616-6-010-9-412-6-1
Montreal46241755313813912-9-212-8-37-5-4
Buffalo45231665213113014-6-39-10-38-6-3
Florida4317188421371558-6-59-12-38-4-3
Detroit4717237411331609-12-48-11-34-8-4
Ottawa46172453914317811-9-46-15-16-8-2
Metropolitan Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Washington44271255915412813-6-314-6-29-3-2
Pittsburgh45251465616113213-8-212-6-47-5-1
Columbus44261535514113412-8-214-7-19-5-1
N.Y. Islanders43241545212911610-7-314-8-111-5-1
Carolina44211854711712712-7-49-11-17-6-2
N.Y. Rangers44181974312115011-6-57-13-23-6-3
New Jersey44172074112814812-5-45-15-36-6-1
Philadelphia4516236381231608-10-38-13-34-8-1
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Winnipeg44281425815212516-6-212-8-09-6-0
Nashville46271545814211615-7-012-8-47-4-0
Dallas46231945012112214-6-29-13-24-6-1
Colorado4520178481511449-6-511-11-34-5-3
Minnesota44221934712412511-8-311-11-08-4-1
St. Louis43192044212113411-13-28-7-26-7-3
Chicago4716229411371718-10-68-12-39-4-3
Pacific Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Calgary46291346216613214-4-415-9-07-5-1
San Jose47271376116714116-4-411-9-310-3-3
Vegas48281646014612715-4-313-12-111-4-2
Anaheim45191884610913610-7-89-11-05-6-3
Edmonton45212134512614411-10-110-11-26-9-1
Vancouver4620215451311479-9-211-12-36-5-2
Arizona4420213431151238-12-212-9-17-6-1
Los Angeles46182533910513611-13-17-12-28-8-1

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

Friday’s Games

Carolina 4, Buffalo 3

Winnipeg 4, Detroit 2

Calgary 4, Florida 3

Pittsburgh 7, Anaheim 4

Saturday’s Games

New Jersey 3, Philadelphia 2

N.Y. Rangers 2, N.Y. Islanders 1

Boston 3, Toronto 2

Columbus 2, Washington 1, OT

Tampa Bay 5, Buffalo 3

Montreal 3, Colorado 0

Detroit 5, Minnesota 2

Vegas 4, Chicago 3, OT

St. Louis 3, Dallas 1

Arizona 3, Edmonton 2

San Jose 4, Ottawa 1

Los Angeles 5, Pittsburgh 2

Sunday’s Games

Nashville at Carolina, 12:30 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Columbus, 6 p.m.

Anaheim at Winnipeg, 6 p.m.

Florida at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Arizona at Calgary, 9:30 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Chicago at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

St. Louis at Washington, 7 p.m.

Montreal at Boston, 7:30 p.m.

Buffalo at Edmonton, 9 p.m.

Tuesday’s Games

New Jersey at Columbus, 7 p.m.

St. Louis at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Carolina at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Florida at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

Anaheim at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Washington at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Los Angeles at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Vegas at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Pittsburgh at San Jose, 10 p.m.

Loading…