Loading...

National Hockey League

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Sunday, January 13, 2019

All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Tampa Bay45358272188128
Toronto442814258158122
Boston452615456131116
Montreal462417553138139
Buffalo452316652131130
Florida431718842137155
Detroit471723741133160
Ottawa461724539143178
Metropolitan Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Washington442712559154128
Pittsburgh452514656161132
Columbus442615355141134
N.Y. Islanders432415452129116
Carolina442118547117127
N.Y. Rangers441819743121150
New Jersey441720741128148
Philadelphia451623638123160
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Winnipeg442814258152125
Nashville462715458142116
Dallas462319450121122
Colorado452017848151144
Minnesota442219347124125
St. Louis431920442121134
Chicago471622941137171
Pacific Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Calgary462913462166132
San Jose472713761167141
Vegas482816460146127
Anaheim451918846109136
Edmonton452121345126144
Vancouver462021545131147
Arizona442021343115123
Los Angeles461825339105136

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

Saturday’s Games

New Jersey 3, Philadelphia 2

N.Y. Rangers 2, N.Y. Islanders 1

Boston 3, Toronto 2

Columbus 2, Washington 1, OT

Tampa Bay 5, Buffalo 3

Montreal 3, Colorado 0

Detroit 5, Minnesota 2

Vegas 4, Chicago 3, OT

St. Louis 3, Dallas 1

Arizona 3, Edmonton 2

San Jose 4, Ottawa 1

Los Angeles 5, Pittsburgh 2

Sunday’s Games

Nashville at Carolina, 12:30 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Columbus, 6 p.m.

Anaheim at Winnipeg, 6 p.m.

Florida at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Arizona at Calgary, 9:30 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Chicago at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

St. Louis at Washington, 7 p.m.

Montreal at Boston, 7:30 p.m.

Buffalo at Edmonton, 9 p.m.

Tuesday’s Games

New Jersey at Columbus, 7 p.m.

St. Louis at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Carolina at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Florida at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

Anaheim at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Washington at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Los Angeles at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Vegas at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Pittsburgh at San Jose, 10 p.m.

Wednesday’s Games

Colorado at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

Boston at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

Buffalo at Calgary, 9:30 p.m.

Edmonton at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

San Jose at Arizona, 10 p.m.

Loading…