Loading...

National Hockey League

Loading…

By The Associated Press

Friday, October 12, 2018

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Toronto541082520
Carolina430171711
Columbus431061411
Boston431061411
Washington421151815
New Jersey22004112
N.Y. Islanders3210495
Pittsburgh321041213
Buffalo42204813
Philadelphia422041619
Montreal3111377
Ottawa412131520
Tampa Bay2110235
N.Y. Rangers413021116
Detroit40222915
Florida2011157
WESTERN CONFERENCE

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Anaheim43017117
Nashville43106108
Colorado43106179
Chicago420261818
Los Angeles42115107
San Jose522151516
Dallas32104128
Calgary422041514
Winnipeg42204810
Vancouver422041615
Minnesota3111369
St. Louis311131013
Arizona3120236
Vegas514021019
Edmonton2020039

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

Thursday’s Games

Boston 4, Edmonton 1

New Jersey 6, Washington 0

Colorado 6, Buffalo 1

Pittsburgh 4, Vegas 2

N.Y. Rangers 3, San Jose 2, OT

Columbus 5, Florida 4

Los Angeles 3, Montreal 0

Vancouver 4, Tampa Bay 1

Toronto 5, Detroit 3

Nashville 3, Winnipeg 0

Minnesota 4, Chicago 3, OT

St. Louis 5, Calgary 3

Friday’s Games No games scheduled

Saturday’s Games

Vegas at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.

Edmonton at N.Y. Rangers, 1 p.m.

Los Angeles at Ottawa, 2 p.m.

Detroit at Boston, 3 p.m.

Carolina at Minnesota, 6 p.m.

Toronto at Washington, 7 p.m.

Columbus at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Vancouver at Florida, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Montreal, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Anaheim at Dallas, 8 p.m.

St. Louis at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Buffalo at Arizona, 9 p.m.

Calgary at Colorado, 10 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

San Jose at New Jersey, 1 p.m.

Anaheim at St. Louis, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Winnipeg, 7 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Los Angeles at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Dallas at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Detroit at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Loading…